Privacy Policy


This privacy policy sets out how the Results Plus Fitness website uses and protects any information that you share while using this website.

Results Plus Fitness, LLC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance of the terms set out within this privacy policy.

We reserve the right to change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. 

 

Collected Information

We may collect the following information:

  • Your name

  • Your contact information including email address and phone number

  • Demographic information such as postal code, preferences and interests

  • Other information relevant to customer forms, surveys, or offers


How We Use the Collected Information

Results Plus Fitness uses the information provided to understand visitor needs, and provide better service, along with:

  • Internal record keeping;

  • Improving products and services;

  • Marketing;

  • Website customizations


 

Security

Results Plus Fitness is committed to ensuring that user information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. This file helps analyze web traffic, or lets the receiver know when someone visits a particular page. Cookies allow our web applications to respond to you, and can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data and improve our website. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Cookies help us provide you with a better website, but will in no way give us access to your computer or provide any other information other than what you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to Amazon and other websites of interest. This privacy policy only covers use of www.ResultsPlus.com. If you leave our site to view an affiliate web page, Results Plus Fitness is not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide on that site. When visiting other websites, please use exercise caution, and check the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you receive an email or text message we will provide you with an “unsubscribe” link. Click on the link and follow further instructions to remove yourself from future communications.

  • Whenever you receive a phone call from us you may request that we do not contact you by phone in future.

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time in writing, or send an email to todd@resultsplus.com


Results Plus Fitness customers should note that we reserve the right to contact you with important account information deemed necessary to ensure you receive effective service. This includes the communication of results and other information deemed by Results Plus Fitness to be relevant and important in ensuring you receive the best possible service. Results Plus Fitness distinguishes between important account information and communications intended to keep you informed generally about Add People promotions, discounts, products and services which you will receive unless you inform us you do not want to.

Results Plus Fitness will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission, or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional or contractual information about Results Plus Fitness.

You may request details of the personal information we collect under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be applied for this service. If you would like a copy of this information, please send an email to todd@resultsplus.com

RESULTS PLUS FITNESS

(203) 288-8822

3013 Dixwell Avenue
Hamden, CT  06518

United States

Serving New Haven, North Haven, West Haven, Hamden, Wallingford, Cheshire, East Haven, Orange, Woodbridge & Bethany.

GYM HOURS

Sign up for our newsletter to receive gym news & updates.
 

Regular Business Hours:
Monday - Friday: 5am - 8pm 
Saturday: 7am - 2pm
Sunday: by Appointment  

Contact us for a Free Consult.

MEMBERS AREA:

Website design by The Wix Doctor
©2020 by Results Plus Fitness.    Privacy Policy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • YouTube